Programme Committee

  • Matthew Lakin (co-chair) Computer Science, University of New Mexico
  • Petr Sulc (co-chair) School of Molecular Sciences, Arizona State University
  • Stefan Badelt Theoretical Chemistry, University of Vienna
  • Jonathan Bath Physics, University of Oxford
  • Luca Cardelli Computer Science, University of Oxford
  • Ho-Lin Chen Electrical Engineering, National Taiwan University
  • Yuan-Jyue Chen Electrical Engineering, Microsoft Research, Redmond
  • Anne Condon Computer Science, University of British Columbia
  • David Doty Computer Science, University of California, Davis
  • Jonathan Doye Chemistry, Oxford University
  • Constantine Evans, Evans Foundation, Maynooth University
  • Elisa Franco Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering, University of California Los Angeles
  • Cody Geary Interdisciplinary Nanoscience Center, Aarhus University
  • Manoj Gopalkrishnan Electrical Engineering, Indian Institute of Technology, Bombay
  • Elton Graugnard Materials Science and Engineering, Boise State University
  • Masami Hagiya Computer Science, University of Tokyo
  • Lila Kari Computer Science, University of Waterloo
  • Titus Klinge Computer Science, Drake University
  • Satoshi Kobayashi Computer Science, University of Electro-Communications, Tokyo
  • James Lathrop Computer Science, Iowa University
  • Chenxiang Lin Cell Biology, Yale
  • Satoshi Murata Mechanical Engineering, Tohoku University
  • Eyal Nir Chemistry, Ben Gurion University
  • Pekka Orponen Computer Science, Aalto University
  • Matthew Patitz Computer Science and Computer Engineering, University of Arkansas, Fayetteville
  • Lulu Qian Bioengineering, California Institute of Technology
  • John Reif Computer Science, Duke University
  • Flavio Romano Molecular Sciences and Nanosystems, Ca Foscari University of Venice
  • Lorenzo Rovigatti Physics, Sapienza University of Rome
  • Dominic Scalise Computer Science, Johns Hopkins University
  • Nicolas Schabanel Computer Science, CNRS and École Normale Supérieure de Lyon
  • Joseph Schaeffer Google Health
  • Robbie Schweller Computer Science, University of Texas Rio Grande Valley
  • Shalin Shah Bloomberg
  • William Shih Biological Chemistry and Molecular Pharmacology, Wyss Institute at Harvard
  • David Soloveichik Electrical and Computer Engineering, University of Texas, Austin
  • Darko Stefanovic Computer Science, University of New Mexico
  • Jamie Stewart Engineering and Applied Science, California Institute of Technology
  • Chris Thachuk Computer Science and Engineering, University of Washington
  • Grigory Tikhomirov Electrical Engineering and Computer Science, University of California Berkeley
  • Andrew Turberfield Physics, Oxford University
  • Shelley Wickham Chemistry & Physics, University of Sydney
  • Damien Woods Computer Science, Maynooth University
  • Fei Zhang Chemistry, Rutgers University

Key dates

Full paper (track A) and abstract (track B) submission
14 May 2021 (11:59PM AoE)

Poster (track C) submission                                                
8 July 2021 (11:59PM AoE)

Registration deadline
3 September 2021 (11:59PM AoE)

See the full list of key dates


Sponsors

Sponsored by the International Society for Nanoscale Science, Computation and Engineering, Department of Physics at the University of Oxford, Microsoft Research and Institute of Physics